Nonprofit Management and Leadership

Coaching Clients Served in 2018

·         2-1-1 Orange County, Carrie Barjols, Info and Referral Operations Mgr
·         AACN, Isabelle Bart, Marketing & Communications Director
·         Accord Education, Matt Avsar CEO
·         Achievement Institute for Scientific Studies, Debbie Wells, Exec Dir
·         Adaptive freedom Foundation, Amy Lagera, Pres & ED
·         Affordable Housing Clearinghouse, Brenda Rodriguez, ED
·         AIDS Service Foundation OC, Chris Bragg, Chief Development officer
·         Alzheimer’s Orange County, Carol Tryon, Dir Family Services
·         Alzheimers Orange County, Lisa Willard, VP Operations
·         B&G Club of Garden Grove, Heather White, Program Development Dir
·         Backhaus Dance, Jennifer Backhaus, Artistic Director
·         Big Brothers/ Big Sisters, Brateil Aghasi, Dir Recruit, Enroll, Corp Ptnr
·         Bloom Foundation, Andi Long, Founder
·         Bolsa Chica Conservency, Grace Adams, ED
·         Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Alexis Wall, Area Director
·         Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Christina Sepulveda, VP Program
·         Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Yumi Ramirez, Division Director
·         Boys and Girls Club of Stanton, ED
·         Breakthrough San Juan Capistrano, Alex Serna, Exec Dir
·         Breast Cancer Angels, Debbie Stroman, ED
·         Breast Cancer Solutions, Jennifer Anderson, Exec Director
·         CA Assn of Food Banks, Sue Sigler, ED
·         Camino Health Center, Randy Smith, COO
·         Casa Teresa, Lisa Wood, CEOd
·         Casa Youth Shelter, Robin Sinclair, Exec Dir
·         Child Guidance Center, Lori Pack, Executive Director
·         Community Service Programs, Inc, Ronnetta Johnson, Exec Dir
·         Compassionate Artists, Carol Gibson, Director
·         Concern America, John Straw, Exec Dir
·         Corazon, Inc., Jennifer Allen Executive Director
·         Corazon, Inc., Manuel Huesca, Mex Operations Dir
·         Council on Islamic Relations, Arefa Simjee, State Chapter Coordinator
·         Court Appointed Special Advocates, Matthew Wadlinger, Chief Officer
·         Covered Community, Rev James Rolfe, Executive Director
·         CSUF Grand Central Art Center, John Spaik, Director, Chief Curator
·         Dayle McIntosh Center for Disabled, Paula Margeson, ED
·         Developments in Literacy, Christina Lopez, Marketing & Development Mgr
·         Disability Community Resource Center, Anastasia Bacigalupo, CEO
·         Dr. Riba’s Health Club, Dr. Patricia Riba, Founder
·         Dreams for Schools, Nithin Julla, Exec Director
·         Easterseals Southern CA, Rakesh Singh, Director of IT & PM
·         El Viento Foundation, Colleen Mensel, CEO
·         Epilepsy Support Network, Janna Moore, Exec Dir
·         Extrodinary Lives Foundation, Mara James, Founder & CEO
·         Family Solutions / Families Forward, Elizabeth Andrade, Director
·         Family Support Network, Linda Smith
·         Fit2BeKids, Shae Gawlak, Exec Dir / Founder
·         Friendly Center Inc., Karen Tyson, Director of Operations
·         Friendly Center, Cathy Seelig, Exec Director
·         Garden Grove Chamber, Cindy Spindle, CEO President
·         GET SAFE, Duane Thonmpson, Director of Operations
·         GI Joe Search & Rescue, Della Rose, Grant Writer
·         GI Joe Search & Rescue, Victoria Le, President Founder
·         Girl Scouts of OC, Chirstine Salcido, (OneOC training)
·         Girl Scouts of OC, Shellie Massick, (OneOC training)
·         Girl Scouts of OC, Vikki Shepp, CEO
·         Girls Inc. of OC, Kathya Torrejon, Program Manager
·         Giving Children Hope, Sean Lawrence, Exec Director
·         Great Opportunities, David Goos, Exec Director
·         Habitat for Humanity, Erica Berrios, controller
·         Habitat for Humanity, Joseph Bennington, CFO
·         Habitat for Humanity, Sharon Ellis, President CEO
·         Healthy Smiles for Kids, Anthony Valentino, Chief Development officer
·         Healthy Smiles for Kids, Christine Silvestre, Community Relations Mgr.
·         Heritage Museum of OC, Kevin Cabrera, Exec Dir
·         HIS House, Carrie Buck, Exec Dir
·         Hope Center for the Arts, Liz, Development Manager
·         Hope for the Arts, Michele Vavonese, Director
·         Human Options, Ann Levy, Chief Development Officer
·         Human Options, Maricela Rios-Faust, COO
·         Human Options, Nora Caldwell, Fund Development Manager
·         Illumination Foundation, Aiko Tan, ED of Health Services
·         Illumination Foundation, John Simmons, Medical Coordination Mgr.
·         Illumination Foundation, Melissa Querry, VP Client Care
·         Innovative Housing Opportunity, Michelle Mills, VP of Dev.& Programs
·         Integrated Community Healthcare
·         Integrated Solutions 360, Riba Nashashibi, Presidenst
·         International Sanctuary, Wendy Dailey, President
·         Jamboree Housing, Natalie Reider, Director Community Impact
·         Jewish Federation and Family Service, Lisa Armony (OneOC training)
·         Laguna Colleger of Art 7 Design, Jonathon Burke, College President
·         Laguna Food Pantry, Anne Belyea, Exec Dir
·         Learn To Be Foundation, Neeraj Kapoor, Founder / CEO
·         Learn to Stop Bullying, Shadi Pourkashef, Founder
·         Lion’s Heart, Rebecca Tankersley, Program Director
·         Living Success Center, Annette Smith, Exec Dir
·         Living Water Christian School, Erin Almond-Toth, President
·         Long Beach Public Libraryj Foundation, Kate Azar, Executive Director
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Jeffrey Wacha (OneOC training)
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Jeffrey Wacha (OneOC training)
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Kara Bautch, Marketing Communications mgr
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Khalid Hussain, Mgr Corp Alliances
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Khalid Hussain, Mgr Corp Alliances
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Melissa Gallagher (OneOC training)
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Pizzaruso (OneOC training)
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Selah Short, Event & Campaign mgr
·         Make a Wish OC and IE, Selah Short, Event & Campaign mgr
·         Make a Wish OC and IE,Casey Haack, Donor Care Coordinator
·         Make a Wish OC and Inland Empire, Ericka Steinbreck,
·         Make a Wish OC and Inland Empire, Ericka Steinbreck,
·         Marshall B. Kethcum Univ, Lori Jacklin, Controller
·         Mercy House, Amanda Sanchez, Program Mgr Homeless Prevention
·         Mercy House, Elizabeth Perez, Program Mgr
·         Mercy House, Grace Womack, Dir Housing Stabilization
·         Mercy House, Irene Drissan, Community Resource Coordinator
·         Mercy House, Kara Nguyen, Development Dir
·         Mercy House, Sarah Jones, Housing Strategies Director
·         Mercy House, Tiffany Lopez, Leasing Agent Mgr
·         Mercy House, Valerie Carter, Program Mgr Family Emergency Services
·         MOMS Orange County, Kenna Little, Chief Financial /  Operations officer
·         Museum of Teaching & Learning, Greta Nagel, CEO & Pres
·         Muzeo Foundation, Josh Spears, interim Exec Dir
·         Newport Beach Public Library, Tim Hetherton, Lib Services Dir
·         Next Up Foundation, Vinicius Tinaco, CEO & Founder
·         NOVA Academy, Courtney Luddusaw, Director of Development
·         NOVA Academy, Tristin, Director of Development
·         OC Alliance for Children and Families, Lawren Ramos, Acting ED

·         OC Association for the Education of Young Children, Jennifer Burrell, ED
·         OC United Way, Brenyale Toomer-Byas, Sr Dir, Workforce Housing
·         OC United Way, marcie Dwaileebe, Operations Manager
·         OC United Way, Maria Mugica, Project Manager
·         OneOC, olanda Origel, Client Services/Membership Coordinator
·         OneOC, Victoria Torres, Dir Professional and Org Development
·         OC Community Foundation, Carol Ferguson, Sr Donor Relations
·         OC Community Foundation, Mary Jacobson, VP Philanthrope Planning
·         OC Community Foundation, Michelle Abril, Ed. and Scholarship  Officer
·         Orange County SBDC, Elizabeth Arteaga, Associate Director
·         Orange County United Way, Kevin Garrity, Dir Corporate Engagement
·         Orange County United Way, Sandra Bensworth,CFO
·         Orange County United Way, Sandra Bensworth,CFO
·         Pathways to Independence, Goretty Ramos, Exec Dir
·         PB+J Foods Inc., Haley Hunsaker, Exec Dir
·         Project AWARE, Lauren Wiskerson, Development Mgr
·         Project Independence, Debbie Marsteller, Executive Director
·         Project Independence,Meka Green, Dir Human Relations
·         Providence St. Joe Health, Brittany Goettsch, Mgr Business Development
·         Pure Game, Heriberto, Business Development Asst
·         Pure Game, Tony Everett, Founder & CEO
·         RadanInc, Soudabeh Rad, President
·         Radient Health Centers, Gabriela Alvaarado-Zavala, Dir Clinical Services
·         Reid Day School, Lisa Reid, ED
·         Santiago Canyon College, Kari Irwin, Dir Bus and Career Tech Ed
·         Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Ashley Pries, Development Associate
·         Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Chrislynn VanSkiver, Senior Dev. Mgr.
·         Second Harvest Food Bank OC, David FoxOperations mgr
·         Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Jason, Food Sourcing mgr
·         Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Vanessa Hugon, Development Associate
·         Second Harvest Food Bank of OC, Jerry Creekpaum, COO
·         Second Harvest Food Bank of OC, Kelly Alesis, Agency Relations mgr
·         Senior Home Helpers, Jiri Cizek, Founder CEO
·         Senior Serve, Darla Olson, Chief Development Officer
·         SmileOnU, BB Maboby Bahadarakhann, Founder
·         Solution for Urban Agriculture, Ann Cutner Firestone, Exec Dir
·         South County Outreach, Kaleigh Burns, Donor Relations Manager
·         Southern CA Hospice Foundation, Michelle Wulfestieg
·         Special Olympics So CA, Violette Prentice, Dir Major Gifts OC San Diego
·         Surfrider Foundation, Chad Nelsen, CEO
·         Taller San Jose, Karyn Mendoza, Director of Student Services
·         Taller San Jose, Meghan Medlin,Employment Services Mgr
·         Taller San Jose, Shelby Feliciano-Sabala, Learning and Eval Mgr
·         Team Impact, Inc., Pamela Sullivan, Regional Director
·         The Dragon Kim Foundation, Grace Kim, Exec Dir
·         The Fieldstone Foundation, Heather Cova, Leadership Network
·         The Maalago Project, Rev Rudolph Alumam, Co-Founder
·         The Nonprofit Partnership, Michelle Byerly, Acting Exec Dir
·         The Ocean Institute, Nathan Director, Dir School & Science Programs
·         The Open School, Cassi Clausen, Exec Dir
·         THE PORTAL, Michael Le, Director legal – strategy
·         The Salvation Army, Stephanie Taylor, Program Coord., Anti Trafficking
·         The Tiyya Foundation, Meymuna hussein-Cattan, Exec Director
·         The Willows Foundation, Inge M Hardi, Grant Writing specialist
·         The Youth Center, Julie Rubin, Office manager
·         The Youth Center, Lina Lumme, Exec Dir
·         Think Together, Amy Reede, Manager of Curriculum & Prog Development
·         Think Together, Jennifer Cruzl, Director of Organizational Development
·         Think Together, Natalia Flores, Dep Chief of Programs
·         Think Together, Tommy Brewer II, Deputy Chief of Innovations
·         Thomas House Family Shelter, Natalie Julien, Exec Dir
·         Tree of Life Heritage Foundation, Rabi Benzi Saydman Exec Dir
·         Trellis, Ian Stevenson, Executive Director
·         Us Too Gymnastics, Yamel Sanchez, Exed Director
·         Veterans Legal Institute, Anooinette Balta, President & Co-Founder
·         Vocational Visions, Joan McKinney, ED
·         Walk Intuit Inc, Jessica Mathon, President and Therapist
·         Western Youth Services, Stephanie Courtillier, Marketing Comm Manager
·         WHW, Brenda Walters, Program Director
·         WHW, Janie Wolicki, CEO – Executive Dir
·         Working Wardrobes, Edward Gallegos, VetNet Program Director
·         WTLC, Gigi Tsontos, Executive Director
·         Young Lives Redeemed, Robert Brown, ED
·         Youth Center, Jay Martz, Director of Camp and After School

Nonprofit Management and Leadership

    Coaching Clients Served in 2017 

  • Accord Education, Matt Avsar CEO
  • Adaptive freedom Foundation, Amy Lagera, Pres & ED
  • Addiction Medicine Institute, Edward Carels, CEO and Founder
  • Affordable Housing Clearinghouse, Brenda Rodriguez, ED
  • AIDS Service Foundation OC, Chris Bragg, Chief Dev. officer
  • ALPFA OC, Rose Arevalo, President
  • Alternative Drug/alcohol Programs, CEO
  • Alzheimer’s Orange County, Carol Tryon, Dir Family Services
  • American Heart Assn, Kristie Tagg, Sr. VP
  • B&G Club of Garden Grove, Heather White, Program Dev Dir
  • Backhaus Dance, Jennifer Backhaus, Artistic Director
  • Big Brothers/ Big Sisters, Brateil Aghasi, Dir Recruit, Enroll, Corp Ptnr
  • Bolsa Chica Conservency, Grace Adams, ED
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Alexis Wall, Area Director
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Amie Lynch (OneOC Training)
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Christina Sepulveda, VP Program
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Dawn Binion-Stewart Div. Director
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Yumi Ramirez, Division Director
  • Boys and Girls Club of Stanton, ED
  • Breast Cancer Angels, Debbie Stroman, Executive Director
  • Breast Cancer Solutions, Jennifer Anderson, Exec Director
  • CA Assn of Food Banks, Sue Sigler, ED
  • Capo Beach Christian School, Nicky Magnuson (help desk)
  • Casa Teresa, Lisa Wood, CEOd
  • Casa Youth Shelter, Robin Sinclair, Exec Dir
  • Child Creativity Lab Depot, Peter Chang, Exec Dir
  • Child Guidance Center, Lori Pack, Executive Director
  • Closed Eyes Open Heart Inc, Jason McCullough
  • Community Service Programs, Inc, Ronnetta Johnson, Exec Dir
  • Compassionate Artists, Carol Gibson, Director
  • Concern America, John Straw, Exec Dir
  • Corazon, Inc., Jennifer Allen Executive Director
  • Corazon, Inc., Manuel Huesca, Mex Operations Dir
  • Council on Islamic Relations, Arefa, State Chapter Coordinator
  • Covered Community, Rev James Rolfe, Executive Director
  • Dayle McIntosh Center for Disabled, Paula Margeson, ED
  • Deborah’s Palm, Katie Cooney, Executive Director
  • Riba’s Health Club, Dr. Patricia Riba, Founder
  • Dreams for Schools, Nithin Julla, Exec Director
  • Earth Resources Foundation, Stephanie Barger, Exec. Dir
  • El Viento Foundation, Colleen Mensel, CEO
  • Epilepsy Support Network, Janna Moore, Exec Dir
  • Family Support Network, Linda Smith
  • Fit2BeKids, Shae Gawlak, Exec Dir / Founder
  • Friendly Center, Cathy Seelig, Exec Director
  • GI Joe Search & Rescue, Della Rose, Grant Writer
  • GI Joe Search & Rescue, Victoria Le, President Founder
  • Girl Scouts of OC, Chirstine Salcido, (OneOC training)
  • Girl Scouts of OC, Shellie Massick, (OneOC training)
  • Giving Children Hope, Sean Lawrence, Exec Director
  • Golden Rule Charity, Judy Walker, Founder
  • Habitat for Humanity, Erica Berrios, controller
  • Habitat for Humanity, Sharon Ellis, President CEO
  • Heritage Museum of OC, Kevin Cabrera, Exec Dir
  • High School Inc. Foundation, Shaylin Johnson, Program Director
  • HIS House – Homeless Intervention Shelter, Carrie Buck, Director
  • Hope Center for the Arts, Liz, Development Manager
  • Hope in Life Foundation, Rupsi Burman
  • Human Options, Maricela Rios-Faust, COO
  • Human Options, Nora Caldwell, Fund Development Manager
  • Illumination Foundation,
  • Illumination Foundation, Aiko Tan, ED of Health Services
  • Innovative Housing Opportunity, Michelle Mills, VP of Dev. & Programs
  • Institute for Middle East Understanding, Margaret DeRues, Exec Dir
  • Integrated Solutions 360, Riba Nashashibi, Presidenst
  • International Sanctuary, Wendy Dailey, President
  • Irvine Valley College, Melissa Martinez, Director Giving & Devel services
  • Jewish Federation and Family Service, Lisa Armony (OneOC training)
  • Laguna Colleger of Art 7 Design, Jonathon Burke, College President
  • Laguna Food Pantry, Anne Belyea, Exec Dir
  • Learn To Be Foundation, Neeraj Kapoor, Founder / CEO
  • Living Water Christian School, Erin Almond-Toth, President
  • Long Beach Public Libraryj Foundation, Kate Azar, Executive Director
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Jeffrey Wacha (OneOC training)
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Khalid Hussain, Mgr Corp Alliances
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Selah Short, Event & Campaign mgr
  • Make a Wish OC and IE,Casey Haack, Donor Care Coordinator
  • Make a Wish OC and Inland Empire, Ericka Steinbreck,
  • Mercy House, Amanda Sanchez, Program Mgr Homeless Prevention
  • Mercy House, Andrea Garcia, Devel Assoc – Grants Management
  • Mercy House, Elizabeth Perez, Program Mgr
  • Mercy House, Grace Womack, Dir Housing Stabilization
  • Mercy House, Irene Drissan, Community Resource Coordinator
  • Mercy House, Judy Conner, Program Supervisor
  • Mercy House, Kara Nguyen, Development Dir
  • Mercy House, Nancy Gonzalez, Program Mgr
  • Mercy House, Sarah Jones, Housing Strategies Director
  • Mercy House, Tiffany Lopez, Leasing Agent Mgr
  • Mercy House, Valerie Carter, Program Mgr Family Emergency Services
  • MOMS Orange County, Kenna Little, Chief Financial / Operations officer
  • MOMS Orange County, Pam Pimentel, Exec Director
  • Museum of Teaching & Learning, Greta Nagel, CEO & Pres
  • Nest Step Moms, Lynne Ramsey, Founder
  • Newport Beach Public Library, Tim Hetherton, Lib Services Dir
  • Next Up Foundation, Vinicius Tinaco, CEO & Founder
  • NOVA Academy, Courtney Schlott, Director of Development
  • Oak View Renewal ptnrship, Yesnia Velez Ochoa, ED
  • OC Alliance for Children & Families, Lawren Ramos, Acting ED
  • OC Council Boy Scouts, Lori Jacklin, Controller
  • OC Dept of Education, Marisa Mendoza (OneOC training)
  • OneOC, olanda Origel, Client Services/Membership Coordinator
  • OneOC, Victoria Torres, Dir Professional and Org Development
  • Orange County Community Foundation, Carol Ferguson, Donor Relations
  • Orange County Community Foundation, Michelle Abril, Ed. & Scholarship
  • Orange County SBDC, Elizabeth Arteaga, Associate Director
  • Padres Unidos, Samuel Coriss, Board Chair
  • PB+J Foods Inc., Haley Hunsaker, Exec Dir
  • Plant A Seed Institute, Patty Ponce, Exec Dir
  • Project Hope Alliance, Susi Diaz Eckelmann
  • Project Independence, Debbie Marsteller, Executive Director
  • Pure Game, Tony Everett, Founder & CEO
  • RadanInc, Soudabeh Rad, President
  • Reid Day School, Lisa Reid, ED
  • San Clemente Village, Kathy Carchidi
  • Santiago Canyon College, Kari Irwin, Dir Bus and Career Tech Ed
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Ashley Pries, Development Associate
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Chrislynn VanSkiver, Senior Dev. Mgr
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, David FoxOperations mgr
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Gloria Crockett, Chief Dev Officer
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Jason, Food Sourcing mgr
  • Second Harvest Food Bank of OC, Jerry Creekpaum, COO
  • Second Harvest Food Bank of OC, Kelly Alesis, Agency Relations mgr
  • Senior Serve, Darla Olson, Chief Development Officer
  • SmileOnU, BB Maboby Bahadarakhann, Founder
  • Solution for Urban Agriculture, Ann Cutner Firestone, Exec Dir
  • Southern CA Hospice Foundation, Michelle Wulfestieg
  • Talega Life Church, Pondo Vleisids
  • Taller San Jose, Karyn Mendoza, Director of Student Services
  • Taller San Jose, Meghan Medlin,Employment Services Mgr
  • Taller San Jose, Shelby Feliciano-Sabala, Learning and Eval Mgr
  • Team Impact, Inc., Pamela Sullivan, Regional Director
  • The Art of Life Institute, Janet Woods Founder
  • The Dragon Kim Foundation, Grace Kim, Exec Dir
  • The Fieldstone Foundation, Heather Cova, Leadership Network
  • The Maalago Project, Rev Rudolph Alumam, Co-Founder
  • The Miracle League of OC, Steel Morris, ED
  • The Open School, Cassi Clausen, Exec Dir
  • THE PORTAL, Michael Le, Director legal – strategy
  • The Prentice School, Alicia Maciel, ED
  • Thomas House Family Shelter, Natalie Julien, Exec Dir
  • Underdog Foster Network, Lisa Doud, President
  • US Friends of David Sheldrick Wildlife Trust, Melissa Sciacca, ED
  • Us Too Gymnastics, Yamel Sanchez, Exed Director
  • Veterans Legal Institute, Anooinette Balta, President & Co-Founder
  • Vocational Visions, Joan McKinne

Nonprofit Management and Leadership

Coaching Clients Served in 2016

  • Affordable Housing Clearinghouse, Brenda Rodriguez, ED
  • ALPFA OC, Rose Arevalo, President
  • Alternative Drug/alcohol Programs, CEO
  • Alzheimer’s Orange County, Carol Tryon, Dir Family Services
  • Arts & Learning Conservatory, Debora Wondercheck, ED
  • Autism Resource Mom, Inc, Deborah Smith, Founder, ED
  • B&G Club of Garden Grove, Heidi Levesque, Div Director
  • Backhaus Dance, Jennifer Backhaus, Artistic Director
  • Big Brothers/ Big Sisters, Brateil Aghasi, Dir Recruit, Enroll
  • Bolsa Chica Conservency, Grace Adams, ED
  • Boys and Girls Club of GG, Amie Lynch (OneOC Training)
  • Boys and Girls Club of GG, Christina Sepulveda, VP Program
  • Boys and Girls Club of GG, Dawn Binion-Stewart Div. Director
  • Boys and Girls Club of GG, James Ranslow, Adm mgr
  • Boys and Girls Club of GG, Yumi Ramirez, Division Director
  • Boys and Girls Club of Laguna Beach, Pamela Estes, ED
  • Breast Cancer Angels, Debbie Stroman, Executive Director
  • Breast Cancer Solutions, Jennifer Anderson, Exec Director
  • Capo Beach Christian School, Nicky Magnuson (help desk)
  • Casa Teresa, Lisa Wood, CEOd
  • Casa Youth Shelter, Robin Sinclair, Exec Dir
  • Child Creativity Lab Depot, Peter Chang, Exec Dir
  • Child Guidance Center, Lori Pack, Executive Director
  • Closed Eyes Open Heart Inc, Jason McCullough
  • Community Service Programs, Inc, Ronnetta Johnson, Exec Dir
  • Compassionate Artists, Carol Gibson, Director
  • Concern America, John Straw, Exec Dir
  • Concern America, John Straw, Exec Dir
  • Corazon, Inc., Jennifer Allen Executive Director
  • Corazon, Inc., Manuel Huesca, Mex Operations Dir
  • Covered Community, Rev James Rolfe, Executive Director
  • Crohns and Colitis Foundation, Amira Barger, Area ED
  • Dare2Hope Inc., Robyn McCoy Jones
  • Deborah’s Palm, Katie Cooney, Executive Director
  • Riba’s Health Club, Dr. Patricia Riba, Founder
  • Earth Resources Foundation, Stephanie Barger, Exec. Dir
  • Earthroots Field School, Jodi Levine, Executive Director
  • El Viento Foundation, Colleen Mensel, CEO
  • Encuentros Leadership of OC, Ariel Meza, Bd Vice Chair
  • Epilepsy Support Network, Janna Moore, Exec Dir
  • Family Support Network, Linda Smith
  • Friendly Center, Cathy Seelig, Exec Director
  • Girl Scouts of OC, Chirstine Salcido, (OneOC training)
  • Girl Scouts of OC, Shellie Massick, (OneOC training)
  • Giving Children Hope, Sean Lawrence, Exec Director
  • Habitat for Humanity, Sharon Ellis, President CEO
  • Helping Others Prepare for Eternity, Gayle Knight, Exec. Dir.
  • HIS House – Homeless Shelter, Carrie Buck, Director
  • Hope Center for the Arts, Liz, Development Manager
  • Hope in Life Foundation, Rupsi Burman
  • Human Options, Cynthia Turrietta, FRC Coordinator
  • Human Options, Maricela Rios-Faust, COO
  • Human Options, Nora Caldwell, Fund Development Manager
  • iHope, Susan Martin,
  • Illumination Foundation, Aiko Tan, ED of Health Services
  • Institute for Middle East Understanding, Margaret DeRues, ED
  • Irvine Valley College, Melissa Martinez, Director Giving
  • Jamboree Housing, Marcy Finamore, EVP/CFO
  • Jewish Federation and Family Service, Lisa Armony
  • Laguna Dance Festival, Joy Dittberner, Exec Dir
  • Long Beach Public Library Foundation, Kate Azar, ED
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Jeffrey Wacha
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Kara Bautch, Marketing Comm. mgr.
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Khalid Hussain, Mgr Corp Alliances
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Selah Short, Event & Campaign mgr
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Casey Haack, Donor Care Coordinator
  • Make a Wish OC and Inland Empire, Ericka Steinbreck,
  • Mariposa Women and Family Center, Krista Driver,  CEO
  • MOMS Orange County, Kenna Little, CFO, COO
  • MOMS Orange County, Pam Pimentel, Exec Director
  • Museum of Teaching & Learning, Greta Nagel, CEO & Pres
  • Newport Beach Public Library, Tim Hetherton, Lib Services Dir
  • Next Up Foundation, Vinicius Tinaco, CEO & Founder
  • Oak View Renewal Partnership, Yesnia Velez Ochoa, ED
  • OC Council Boy Scouts, Kaleigh Teskey, Marketing Specialist
  • OC Council Boy Scouts, Lori Jacklin, Controller
  • OC Dept of Education, Kathie Standart
  • OC Dept of Education, Marisa Mendoza
  • OC Walk to Remember, Kristyn von Rotz, Exec Director
  • OneOC, Olanda Origel, Client Services/Membership Coordinator
  • OC Comm. Foundation, Carol Ferguson, Sr Donor Relations
  • Orange County SBDC, Elizabeth Arteaga, Associate Director
  • Padres Unidos, Samuel Coriss, Board Chair
  • PB+J Foods Inc., Haley Hunsaker, Exec Dir
  • Plant A Seed Institute, Patty Ponce, Exec Dir
  • Project Hope Alliance, Annie Weir, Director of Operations
  • Project Hope Alliance, Gabriella Zavala, Education Program Mgr
  • Project Hope Alliance, Susi Diaz Eckelmann
  • Project Independence, Debbie Marsteller, Executive Director
  • Project Management Institute,
  • Reid Day School, Lisa Reid, ED
  • San Clemente Village, Kathy Carchidi
  • San Juan Capostrano Bookstore, Mary DeMares
  • Santiago Canyon College, Kari Irwin, Dir Bus and Career Tech Ed
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Ashley Pries, Devel. Associate
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, David Fox Operations mgr
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Gloria Crockett, Chief Dev Office
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Jason, Food Sourcing mgr
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Kim Wilcox, Development Coord
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Jerry Creekpaum, COO
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Kelly King, Agency Relation mgr
  • Senior Home Helpers, Jiri Cizek, Founder CEO
  • Senior Serve, Darla Olson, Chief Development Officer
  • Sherman Gardens, Scott LaFluer, Director of Gardens
  • SmileOnU, BB Maboby Bahadarakhann, Founder
  • Talega Life Church, Pondo Vleisids
  • Taller San Jose, Karyn Mendoza, Director of Student Services
  • Taller San Jose, Meghan Medlin,Employment Services Mgr
  • Taller San Jose, Shelby Feliciano-Sabala, Learning and Eval Mgr
  • Team Impact, Inc., Pamela Sullivan, Regional Director
  • The Best Gift Ever, Sam Kim, Founder
  • The Fieldstone Foundation, Heather Cova, Leadership Network
  • The Miracle League of OC, Steel Morris, ED
  • The Prentice School, Alicia Maciel, ED
  • TheHeartWay, Andrea Deerheart, Founder
  • Thomas House Family Shelter, Natalie Julien, Exec Dir
  • Underdog Foster Network, Lisa Doud, President
  • US Friends of David Sheldrick Wildlife Trust, Melissa Sciacca, ED
  • Veterans Legal Institute, Anooinette Balta, Pres. & Co-Founder
  • Vocational Visions, Joan McKinney, ED
  • WHW, Christina Lopez, Program Manager
  • WHW, Janie Wolicki, CEO – Executive Dir
  • Wonderfully Made Baby Blankets, Colleen Domoslai, CEO
  • WTLC, Gigi Tsontos, Executive Director
  • Young Lives Redeemed, Robert Brown, ED